Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Dundonald HPS125174045557
2Cloughey HPS63593093945
3Portavogie HPS94873052726
4Crossgar HPS133762542329
5Annalong HPS83182124247
6Newtownbreda HPS92882042546
7Belmont102831311125
8Ballylesson HPS8271124100
9Killyleagh Central HPS62381091424
10Ballynahinch HPS923273300
11Comber Social HPS823062200
12Annsborough HPS1121348100
13Ballywalter SPC825535300
14Dundrum HPS618222000
15Donaghadee RPC416510301
16Killyleagh & District HPS51468100